Our Officials

Directors

Club Officials

John Cox
Chair

07807719572

Martin Fishleigh
Vice Chairman

07768091169

Bernie Ridd
Treasurer

01237 475180

Colin Balsdon
Fixture Secretary

01237 472166

N.Giddy
Fundraising Chairperson

01237 716320

Chris Jeffrey
Bar Manager

01237 474027

Tony Wood
Resources Manager

01237 475600

Jen Law
Minis Scretary

07790915653

Phil Hanner
Referee and Match Secretary

01237 474989

James Morris
Club Liaison Officer

01237 472155

Ex Officio Officers

George Heywood
Committee Member

Ben braddick
Committee Member

Geoff Giddy
Committee Member

Pete Morris
Committee Member

Kevin Bright
Committee Member

Dave Allin
Committee Member

John peel
Committee Member

A W J Cathcart
Committee Member

Tim law
Committee Member

Sarah Palmer
Committee Member

M Anderson-Ritter
Committee Member

David leaworthy
Committee Member

Chiefs Officials

S. Morrell
Chiefs Coach

07825678508

Bradley Goaman
Chiefs Manager

07967533245

Dean Folland
Club Captain

07557235629

Colts Officials

Damian Board
Colts Team Manager

07831 152021

Ben Braddick
Colts Coach

Harlequins

Mike Bissett
Manager/Captain

Ladies Section

Nicole Chadwick
Captain

07975693056

Junior Committee

Dave Atkinson
Junior Vice Chairman/Junior Registration

07450757868

Adrian Scarrett
Safeguarding Officer/Rugby Development

Michelle Balsdon
Junior Secretary/First Aid Co-ordinator

07565 519959

Ben Duhig
Junior Fixture Secretary

07799 076361

Phil Sweetland
Junior Treasurer/Club Membership

07912 031258

Sarah Jane Palmer
Junior Rugby Development Officer

07972 728000

Claire Morgan
Junior Committee Member

Bobby Dyer
Junior Committee Member

Kevin Booth
Junior Committee Member

07738 374390

Sharon Cloak
Junior Committee Member

07815 159524

David Leworthy
Rugby Development

07710738478

School Year 1 Rugby Officials

Sharon Cloak
Year 1 Rugby Coach

07815 159524

Under 7s Officials

Mark Slee
Under 7s (Year 2) Coach

Under 8s Officials

Paul White
Under 8s (Year 3) Coach

07506790525

Under 9s Officials

Kevin Booth
Under 9s (Year 4) Coach

07738374390

Under 10s Officials

Jessie Gillett
Under 10s (Year 5) Coach

07880837569

Under 11s Officials

Mark Saltmarsh
Under 11 (Year 6) Coach

07966143221

Under 12s Officials

Will Wills
Under 12s (Year 7) Coach

07971200717

Under 13's officials

Under 14's Officials

Dave Atkinson
Coach

Under 15s Officials

David Leaworthy
Under 15s (Year 10) Coach

07710738478

Under 16 Officials

Ladies Juniors Under 15s Officials

Matthew Saltern
Under 15s Junior Ladies (Years 9 & 10) Coach

07826959520

Under 13s Junior Ladies (Years 7 & 8) Officials

Cath Williams
Under 13s Junior Ladies Coach

07890247692

Sarah Jane Palmer
Under 13s Junior Ladies Coach

07972728000

Our Sponsors